Committee attendance

Council, 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 26
Cllr Heather Asker 16
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 21
Cllr Susan Barker 25
Cllr Melvin Caton 24
Cllr Arthur Coote 23
Cllr Christian Criscione 26
Cllr Colin Day 27
Cllr Alan Dean 24
Cllr Geof Driscoll 24
Cllr Deryk Eke 19
Cllr Judy Emanuel 6
Cllr John Evans 25
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 22
Cllr Martin Foley 24
Cllr Richard Freeman 26
Cllr Anthony Gerard 11
Cllr Neil Gregory 23
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 25
Cllr Vere Isham 25
Cllr Rod Jones 24
Cllr Ayub Khan 27
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 24
Cllr Garry LeCount 24
Cllr Petrina Lees 27
Cllr Mark Lemon 25
Cllr Barbara Light 24
Cllr John Lodge 26
Cllr Janice Loughlin 17
Cllr Stewart Luck 24
Cllr Sandi Merifield 24
Cllr Edward Oliver 24
Cllr Richard Pavitt 27
Cllr Louise Pepper 25
Cllr Neil Reeve 21
Cllr Howard Rolfe 0
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 24
Cllr George Smith 6
Cllr Alan Storah 15
Cllr Maggie Sutton 22
Cllr Mike Tayler 24
Cllr James de Vries 21
Cllr Lesley Wells 0
Governance, Audit and Performance Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 0
Cllr Heather Asker 0
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 5
Cllr Susan Barker 3
Cllr Christian Criscione 1
Cllr Alan Dean 4
Cllr Geof Driscoll 12
Cllr Judy Emanuel 3
Cllr Martin Foley 7
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 1
Cllr Vere Isham 8
Cllr Rod Jones 5
Cllr Ayub Khan 13
Cllr Petrina Lees 1
Cllr Barbara Light 3
Cllr Stewart Luck 9
Cllr Edward Oliver 13
Cllr Louise Pepper 1
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 2
Cllr Alan Storah 3
Cllr Maggie Sutton 6
Cllr James de Vries 8
Investment Board, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 8
Cllr Christian Criscione 7
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 2
Cllr Anthony Gerard 1
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 9
Cllr Ayub Khan 7
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 7
Cllr Garry LeCount 9
Cllr John Lodge 8
Cllr Richard Pavitt 8
Cllr Neil Reeve 8
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 8
Cllr James de Vries 8
Local Plan Leadership Group, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 14
Cllr Melvin Caton 14
Cllr John Evans 13
Cllr Richard Freeman 9
Cllr Petrina Lees 14
Cllr Mark Lemon 13
Cllr Barbara Light 13
Cllr Sandi Merifield 13
Cllr Richard Pavitt 12
Cllr Neil Reeve 13
Cllr Alan Storah 3
Cllr Maggie Sutton 13
Cllr Mike Tayler 13
Planning Committee, 45 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 34
Cllr Melvin Caton 26
Cllr Arthur Coote 4
Cllr Judy Emanuel 5
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 24
Cllr Richard Freeman 32
Cllr Anthony Gerard 8
Cllr Neil Gregory 1
Cllr Garry LeCount 34
Cllr Mark Lemon 28
Cllr Barbara Light 6
Cllr Janice Loughlin 30
Cllr Sandi Merifield 34
Cllr Richard Pavitt 34
Cllr Neil Reeve 29
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 7
Cllr Alan Storah 22
Cllr Maggie Sutton 34
Cllr Mike Tayler 1
Cllr James de Vries 4
Scrutiny Committee, 28 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 1
Cllr Susan Barker 0
Cllr Melvin Caton 6
Cllr Arthur Coote 16
Cllr Christian Criscione 17
Cllr Colin Day 2
Cllr Alan Dean 8
Cllr Geof Driscoll 19
Cllr John Evans 10
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 1
Cllr Anthony Gerard 1
Cllr Neil Gregory 23
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 1
Cllr Vere Isham 3
Cllr Rod Jones 13
Cllr Ayub Khan 0
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 10
Cllr Garry LeCount 23
Cllr Petrina Lees 2
Cllr Mark Lemon 1
Cllr Barbara Light 1
Cllr John Lodge 3
Cllr Sandi Merifield 1
Cllr Richard Pavitt 3
Cllr Louise Pepper 1
Cllr Neil Reeve 6
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 22
Cllr Alan Storah 3
Cllr Maggie Sutton 5
Cllr James de Vries 8