Committee attendance

Council, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 19
Cllr Heather Asker 12
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 17
Cllr Susan Barker 19
Cllr Melvin Caton 18
Cllr Arthur Coote 16
Cllr Christian Criscione 19
Cllr Colin Day 20
Cllr Alan Dean 20
Cllr Geof Driscoll 18
Cllr Deryk Eke 18
Cllr John Evans 18
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 20
Cllr Martin Foley 19
Cllr Richard Freeman 19
Cllr Anthony Gerard 11
Cllr Neil Gregory 17
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 18
Cllr Vere Isham 19
Cllr Rod Jones 18
Cllr Ayub Khan 20
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 18
Cllr Garry LeCount 18
Cllr Petrina Lees 20
Cllr Mark Lemon 19
Cllr Barbara Light 19
Cllr John Lodge 20
Cllr Janice Loughlin 14
Cllr Stewart Luck 18
Cllr Sandi Merifield 17
Cllr Edward Oliver 18
Cllr Richard Pavitt 20
Cllr Louise Pepper 20
Cllr Neil Reeve 14
Cllr Howard Rolfe 0
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 17
Cllr Alan Storah 15
Cllr Maggie Sutton 17
Cllr Mike Tayler 18
Cllr James de Vries 17
Cllr Lesley Wells 0
Governance Review Working Group, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Arthur Coote 5
Cllr Christian Criscione 2
Cllr John Evans 5
Cllr Richard Freeman 5
Cllr Neil Gregory 4
Cllr Vere Isham 1
Cllr Ayub Khan 5
Cllr Petrina Lees 4
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 2
Governance, Audit and Performance Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 0
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 5
Cllr Susan Barker 1
Cllr Christian Criscione 1
Cllr Alan Dean 4
Cllr Geof Driscoll 8
Cllr Martin Foley 4
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 1
Cllr Vere Isham 6
Cllr Rod Jones 3
Cllr Ayub Khan 8
Cllr Petrina Lees 1
Cllr Barbara Light 0
Cllr Stewart Luck 5
Cllr Edward Oliver 8
Cllr Louise Pepper 1
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 2
Cllr Alan Storah 3
Cllr Maggie Sutton 3
Cllr James de Vries 6
Licensing and Environmental Health Committee, 22 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 1
Cllr Susan Barker 3
Cllr Colin Day 17
Cllr Deryk Eke 2
Cllr Martin Foley 1
Cllr Richard Freeman 6
Cllr Anthony Gerard 3
Cllr Vere Isham 6
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 16
Cllr Petrina Lees 10
Cllr Barbara Light 1
Cllr Janice Loughlin 2
Cllr Louise Pepper 7
Cllr Mike Tayler 5
Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Heather Asker 0
Cllr Susan Barker 3
Cllr Martin Foley 1
Cllr Neil Gregory 2
Cllr Vere Isham 1
Cllr Ayub Khan 3
Cllr Garry LeCount 0
Cllr Barbara Light 0
Cllr Edward Oliver 2
Cllr Neil Reeve 3