Committee attendance

Cabinet, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 11
Cllr Heather Asker 4
Cllr Susan Barker 3
Cllr Melvin Caton 1
Cllr Christian Criscione 1
Cllr Colin Day 6
Cllr Alan Dean 7
Cllr Deryk Eke 12
Cllr John Evans 10
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 2
Cllr Martin Foley 1
Cllr Richard Freeman 5
Cllr Anthony Gerard 1
Cllr Neil Gregory 12
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 12
Cllr Petrina Lees 11
Cllr Barbara Light 6
Cllr John Lodge 13
Cllr Edward Oliver 0
Cllr Richard Pavitt 9
Cllr Louise Pepper 11
Cllr Neil Reeve 4
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 1
Cllr Alan Storah 1
Cllr Maggie Sutton 0
Cllr Mike Tayler 3
Council, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 19
Cllr Heather Asker 12
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 17
Cllr Susan Barker 19
Cllr Melvin Caton 18
Cllr Arthur Coote 16
Cllr Christian Criscione 19
Cllr Colin Day 20
Cllr Alan Dean 20
Cllr Geof Driscoll 18
Cllr Deryk Eke 18
Cllr John Evans 18
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 20
Cllr Martin Foley 19
Cllr Richard Freeman 19
Cllr Anthony Gerard 11
Cllr Neil Gregory 17
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 18
Cllr Vere Isham 19
Cllr Rod Jones 18
Cllr Ayub Khan 20
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 18
Cllr Garry LeCount 18
Cllr Petrina Lees 20
Cllr Mark Lemon 19
Cllr Barbara Light 19
Cllr John Lodge 20
Cllr Janice Loughlin 14
Cllr Stewart Luck 18
Cllr Sandi Merifield 17
Cllr Edward Oliver 18
Cllr Richard Pavitt 20
Cllr Louise Pepper 20
Cllr Neil Reeve 14
Cllr Howard Rolfe 0
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 17
Cllr Alan Storah 15
Cllr Maggie Sutton 17
Cllr Mike Tayler 18
Cllr James de Vries 17
Cllr Lesley Wells 0
Governance, Audit and Performance Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 0
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 5
Cllr Susan Barker 1
Cllr Christian Criscione 1
Cllr Alan Dean 4
Cllr Geof Driscoll 8
Cllr Martin Foley 4
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 1
Cllr Vere Isham 6
Cllr Rod Jones 3
Cllr Ayub Khan 8
Cllr Petrina Lees 1
Cllr Barbara Light 0
Cllr Stewart Luck 5
Cllr Edward Oliver 8
Cllr Louise Pepper 1
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 2
Cllr Alan Storah 3
Cllr Maggie Sutton 3
Cllr James de Vries 6
Highways Panel, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Heather Asker 1
Cllr Susan Barker 3
Cllr Geof Driscoll 3
Cllr Deryk Eke 1
Cllr Rod Jones 3
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 2
Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Heather Asker 0
Cllr Susan Barker 3
Cllr Martin Foley 1
Cllr Neil Gregory 2
Cllr Vere Isham 1
Cllr Ayub Khan 3
Cllr Garry LeCount 0
Cllr Barbara Light 0
Cllr Edward Oliver 2
Cllr Neil Reeve 3