Committee attendance

Cabinet, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 13
Cllr Heather Asker 4
Cllr Susan Barker 3
Cllr Melvin Caton 1
Cllr Christian Criscione 2
Cllr Colin Day 8
Cllr Alan Dean 8
Cllr Deryk Eke 13
Cllr John Evans 12
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 2
Cllr Martin Foley 1
Cllr Richard Freeman 7
Cllr Anthony Gerard 1
Cllr Neil Gregory 14
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 14
Cllr Petrina Lees 13
Cllr Barbara Light 6
Cllr John Lodge 15
Cllr Edward Oliver 1
Cllr Richard Pavitt 11
Cllr Louise Pepper 13
Cllr Neil Reeve 6
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 1
Cllr Alan Storah 1
Cllr Maggie Sutton 0
Cllr Mike Tayler 5
Council, 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 20
Cllr Heather Asker 13
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 18
Cllr Susan Barker 20
Cllr Melvin Caton 19
Cllr Arthur Coote 17
Cllr Christian Criscione 20
Cllr Colin Day 21
Cllr Alan Dean 21
Cllr Geof Driscoll 19
Cllr Deryk Eke 19
Cllr John Evans 19
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 21
Cllr Martin Foley 20
Cllr Richard Freeman 20
Cllr Anthony Gerard 11
Cllr Neil Gregory 18
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 19
Cllr Vere Isham 20
Cllr Rod Jones 19
Cllr Ayub Khan 21
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 19
Cllr Garry LeCount 19
Cllr Petrina Lees 21
Cllr Mark Lemon 20
Cllr Barbara Light 20
Cllr John Lodge 21
Cllr Janice Loughlin 15
Cllr Stewart Luck 19
Cllr Sandi Merifield 18
Cllr Edward Oliver 19
Cllr Richard Pavitt 21
Cllr Louise Pepper 21
Cllr Neil Reeve 15
Cllr Howard Rolfe 0
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 18
Cllr Alan Storah 15
Cllr Maggie Sutton 18
Cllr Mike Tayler 19
Cllr James de Vries 18
Cllr Lesley Wells 0
Investment Board, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 7
Cllr Christian Criscione 6
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 2
Cllr Anthony Gerard 1
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 8
Cllr Ayub Khan 6
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 7
Cllr Garry LeCount 8
Cllr John Lodge 8
Cllr Richard Pavitt 7
Cllr Neil Reeve 7
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 7
Cllr James de Vries 7
Planning Policy Working Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Christian Criscione 1
Cllr Colin Day 1
Cllr Alan Dean 1
Cllr John Evans 1
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 1
Cllr Petrina Lees 1
Cllr John Lodge 1
Cllr Janice Loughlin 1
Cllr Richard Pavitt 1
Cllr Alan Storah 1
Scrutiny Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 1
Cllr Susan Barker 0
Cllr Melvin Caton 5
Cllr Arthur Coote 13
Cllr Christian Criscione 14
Cllr Colin Day 2
Cllr Alan Dean 7
Cllr Geof Driscoll 14
Cllr John Evans 9
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 1
Cllr Anthony Gerard 1
Cllr Neil Gregory 17
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 1
Cllr Rod Jones 12
Cllr Ayub Khan 0
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 10
Cllr Garry LeCount 17
Cllr Petrina Lees 2
Cllr Mark Lemon 1
Cllr Barbara Light 1
Cllr John Lodge 3
Cllr Sandi Merifield 1
Cllr Richard Pavitt 3
Cllr Louise Pepper 1
Cllr Neil Reeve 6
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 16
Cllr Alan Storah 3
Cllr Maggie Sutton 3
Cllr James de Vries 5
Voluntary Support Grant Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Colin Day 2
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 3
Cllr Petrina Lees 3
Cllr John Lodge 2