Committee attendance

Council, 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 26
Cllr Heather Asker 16
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 21
Cllr Susan Barker 25
Cllr Melvin Caton 24
Cllr Arthur Coote 23
Cllr Christian Criscione 26
Cllr Colin Day 27
Cllr Alan Dean 24
Cllr Geof Driscoll 24
Cllr Deryk Eke 19
Cllr Judy Emanuel 6
Cllr John Evans 25
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 22
Cllr Martin Foley 24
Cllr Richard Freeman 26
Cllr Anthony Gerard 11
Cllr Neil Gregory 23
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 25
Cllr Vere Isham 25
Cllr Rod Jones 24
Cllr Ayub Khan 27
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 24
Cllr Garry LeCount 24
Cllr Petrina Lees 27
Cllr Mark Lemon 25
Cllr Barbara Light 24
Cllr John Lodge 26
Cllr Janice Loughlin 17
Cllr Stewart Luck 24
Cllr Sandi Merifield 24
Cllr Edward Oliver 24
Cllr Richard Pavitt 27
Cllr Louise Pepper 25
Cllr Neil Reeve 21
Cllr Howard Rolfe 0
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 24
Cllr George Smith 6
Cllr Alan Storah 15
Cllr Maggie Sutton 22
Cllr Mike Tayler 24
Cllr James de Vries 21
Cllr Lesley Wells 0
Licensing and Environmental Health Committee, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 1
Cllr Susan Barker 5
Cllr Melvin Caton 0
Cllr Arthur Coote 1
Cllr Colin Day 24
Cllr Alan Dean 0
Cllr Deryk Eke 2
Cllr Martin Foley 1
Cllr Richard Freeman 11
Cllr Anthony Gerard 3
Cllr Vere Isham 8
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 23
Cllr Petrina Lees 15
Cllr Barbara Light 3
Cllr Janice Loughlin 3
Cllr Louise Pepper 9
Cllr George Smith 1
Cllr Mike Tayler 7
Planning Committee, 45 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 34
Cllr Melvin Caton 26
Cllr Arthur Coote 4
Cllr Judy Emanuel 5
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 24
Cllr Richard Freeman 32
Cllr Anthony Gerard 8
Cllr Neil Gregory 1
Cllr Garry LeCount 34
Cllr Mark Lemon 28
Cllr Barbara Light 6
Cllr Janice Loughlin 30
Cllr Sandi Merifield 34
Cllr Richard Pavitt 34
Cllr Neil Reeve 29
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 7
Cllr Alan Storah 22
Cllr Maggie Sutton 34
Cllr Mike Tayler 1
Cllr James de Vries 4
Planning Policy Working Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Christian Criscione 1
Cllr Colin Day 1
Cllr Alan Dean 1
Cllr John Evans 1
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 1
Cllr Petrina Lees 1
Cllr John Lodge 1
Cllr Janice Loughlin 1
Cllr Richard Pavitt 1
Cllr Alan Storah 1
Standards Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Heather Asker 0
Cllr Susan Barker 3
Cllr Alan Dean 0
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 0
Cllr Martin Foley 1
Cllr Neil Gregory 2
Cllr Vere Isham 1
Cllr Ayub Khan 3
Cllr Garry LeCount 0
Cllr Barbara Light 0
Cllr Edward Oliver 2
Cllr Neil Reeve 3
Cllr George Smith 0