Committee attendance

Cabinet, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 15
Cllr Heather Asker 4
Cllr Susan Barker 3
Cllr Melvin Caton 1
Cllr Christian Criscione 3
Cllr Colin Day 11
Cllr Alan Dean 8
Cllr Deryk Eke 13
Cllr John Evans 15
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 3
Cllr Martin Foley 1
Cllr Richard Freeman 10
Cllr Anthony Gerard 1
Cllr Neil Gregory 16
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 16
Cllr Petrina Lees 16
Cllr Barbara Light 6
Cllr John Lodge 18
Cllr Edward Oliver 1
Cllr Richard Pavitt 12
Cllr Louise Pepper 16
Cllr Neil Reeve 9
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 1
Cllr Alan Storah 1
Cllr Maggie Sutton 0
Cllr Mike Tayler 5
Council, 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 25
Cllr Heather Asker 16
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 21
Cllr Susan Barker 24
Cllr Melvin Caton 23
Cllr Arthur Coote 22
Cllr Christian Criscione 25
Cllr Colin Day 26
Cllr Alan Dean 23
Cllr Geof Driscoll 23
Cllr Deryk Eke 19
Cllr Judy Emanuel 5
Cllr John Evans 24
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 21
Cllr Martin Foley 23
Cllr Richard Freeman 25
Cllr Anthony Gerard 11
Cllr Neil Gregory 22
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 24
Cllr Vere Isham 25
Cllr Rod Jones 23
Cllr Ayub Khan 26
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 23
Cllr Garry LeCount 23
Cllr Petrina Lees 26
Cllr Mark Lemon 24
Cllr Barbara Light 23
Cllr John Lodge 26
Cllr Janice Loughlin 16
Cllr Stewart Luck 23
Cllr Sandi Merifield 23
Cllr Edward Oliver 23
Cllr Richard Pavitt 26
Cllr Louise Pepper 24
Cllr Neil Reeve 20
Cllr Howard Rolfe 0
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 23
Cllr George Smith 5
Cllr Alan Storah 15
Cllr Maggie Sutton 21
Cllr Mike Tayler 23
Cllr James de Vries 20
Cllr Lesley Wells 0
Governance Review Working Group, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Arthur Coote 8
Cllr Christian Criscione 4
Cllr John Evans 8
Cllr Richard Freeman 8
Cllr Neil Gregory 7
Cllr Vere Isham 4
Cllr Ayub Khan 8
Cllr Petrina Lees 6
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 4
Museum Management Working Group, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Alexander Armstrong 1
Cllr Richard Freeman 2
Cllr Neil Gregory 3
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 1
Cllr Barbara Light 4
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 5
Planning Committee, 45 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 33
Cllr Melvin Caton 25
Cllr Arthur Coote 4
Cllr Judy Emanuel 4
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 23
Cllr Richard Freeman 31
Cllr Anthony Gerard 8
Cllr Neil Gregory 1
Cllr Garry LeCount 33
Cllr Mark Lemon 27
Cllr Barbara Light 6
Cllr Janice Loughlin 30
Cllr Sandi Merifield 33
Cllr Richard Pavitt 33
Cllr Neil Reeve 28
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 7
Cllr Alan Storah 22
Cllr Maggie Sutton 33
Cllr Mike Tayler 1
Cllr James de Vries 4
Scrutiny Committee, 28 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Geoff Bagnall 1
Cllr Susan Barker 0
Cllr Melvin Caton 6
Cllr Arthur Coote 16
Cllr Christian Criscione 17
Cllr Colin Day 2
Cllr Alan Dean 8
Cllr Geof Driscoll 18
Cllr John Evans 10
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 1
Cllr Anthony Gerard 1
Cllr Neil Gregory 22
Cllr Neil Hargreaves 1
Cllr Vere Isham 3
Cllr Rod Jones 12
Cllr Ayub Khan 0
Cllr Patrick Lavelle 10
Cllr Garry LeCount 22
Cllr Petrina Lees 2
Cllr Mark Lemon 1
Cllr Barbara Light 1
Cllr John Lodge 3
Cllr Sandi Merifield 1
Cllr Richard Pavitt 3
Cllr Louise Pepper 1
Cllr Neil Reeve 6
Cllr Geoffrey Sell 21
Cllr Alan Storah 3
Cllr Maggie Sutton 5
Cllr James de Vries 7
Standards Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Heather Asker 0
Cllr Susan Barker 3
Cllr Alan Dean 0
Cllr Paul Fairhurst 0
Cllr Martin Foley 1
Cllr Neil Gregory 2
Cllr Vere Isham 1
Cllr Ayub Khan 3
Cllr Garry LeCount 0
Cllr Barbara Light 0
Cllr Edward Oliver 2
Cllr Neil Reeve 3
Cllr George Smith 0