The Clerk
3 Edith Cavell Way
Steeple Bumpstead
Haverhill
CB9 7EE
Work phone: 07544 985700
Email: arkesdenclerk@hotmail.com
Jonathan Joseph Boon
(Address not supplied)
Sophie Garrod
Holly Greenhow
George Mclean
Mark Jonathan Newey
(Address not supplied)
Beth Sivyer
Email: arkesdenclerk@hotmail.com
(Address not supplied)
Mobile: 07544 985700
The Clerk
Mallards
Midsummer Hill
Ashdon
Essex
CB10 2LZ
Work phone: 01799 584229
Michael Elsey
Jane Gray
David Green
"Mallards"
Midsummer Hill
Ashdon
CB10 2LZ
Work phone: 01799 584229
Email: clerk@ashdonparish.co.uk
Melanie Horrigan
Michelle Lee
(Address not supplied)
John Moran
Alice Olley
The Clerk
Walnut Tree Cottage
Dunmow Road
Leaden Roding
Essex
CM6 1QA
Work phone: 01279 876274
Email: aythorpe-pc@hotmail.co.uk
Derek Caton
Philip Coward-Whittaker
Simone Lander
(Address not supplied)
Richard Lister
James E P Reynolds
Karen Weare
Walnut Tree Cottage
Dunmow Road
Leaden Roding
Essex
CM6 1QA
Work phone: 01279 876274
Email: aythorpe-pc@hotmail.co.uk
Chris Woodmore
The Clerk
4 School Villas
Lindsell
Essex
CM6 3QN
Work phone: 07874 693424
Email: barnstonpc@hotmail.com
Richard G H Burlend
Arthur J Clyne
Jonathan D Hills
Delyse Jackaman
Matthew D Jaggard
Linda Penny
David Hugh Sellens
(Address not supplied)
Pamela Singleton
Sheila D Tuttlebury
The Clerk
The Old Blades
The Street
Berden
CM23 1AY
Email: parishclerk@berden.org.uk
Peter A Hewitt
Diane F Holt
Nicholas Lawler
Kathleen Merino
Duncan Murdoch
Debbie Thomson
Harry Wadsworth
The Clerk
Spider Cottage
317 Birchanger Lane
Birchanger
CM23 5QR
Work phone: 01279 814473
Email: clerk@birchangerpc.org.uk
Geoff Driscoll
Angela Driscoll
Linda Pocklington
Peter Sampson
Sally Taylor
George Taylor
Keith Williams
Email: quendonandrickling.clerk@hotmail.com
(Address not supplied)
Home email: quendonandrickling.clerk@hotmail.com
The Clerk
6 The Maltings
Broxted
Dunmow
CM6 2EJ
Work phone: 01371 870711
Email: clerk@broxted-pc.gov.uk
Tony George Adams
Wendy Ann Adams
Andrew Cousins
David Van Haaren
Robert Adam Hume
Vere Isham
Helen R Kesterton
Kate Rixson (Broxted)
6 The Maltings
Broxted
Dunmow
Essex
CM6 2EJ
Work phone: 01371 870711
Email: clerk@broxted-pc.gov.uk
The Chair
Chickney Hall Farm
Broxted
Essex
CM6 2BY
Work phone: 01279 850271
The Clerk
14 Crawley End
Chrishall
Hertfordshire
SG8 8QL
Work phone: 01763 838732
Email: chrishallclerk@gmail.com
Gillian Eaton
Philip Gravett
Marilyn J Holloway
Belinda Irons
14 Crawley End
Chrishall
Royston
Hertfordshire
SG8 8QL
Work phone: 01763 838732
Email: chrishallclerk@gmail.com
Paula Parish
The Clerk
c/o The Bower House
High Street
Clavering
Essex
CB11 4QR
Work phone: 07340 505410
Email: clerk@claveringparishcouncil.gov.uk
Fabian Bullen
Ron Couchman
Kym Louise Elliston
(Address not supplied)
Stephanie Gill
Martina Ryan
Frances Smither
Email: clerk@debden-pc.gov.uk
Clive Prior Bunting
Jane Caroline Collins
(Address not supplied)
Charlotte Liza Diggins
April Jane Gardner
Andrew Hogbin
Email: clerk@debden-pc.gov.uk
Brian Ra Lindsell
Stephanie Watson
Alan Trevor Willis
(Address not supplied)
The Clerk
Cregneish
Ickleton Road
Elmdon
CB11 4LT
Work phone: 01763 838518
Email: clerk.edewlpc@gmail.com
Nigel Bond
Ian Donaldson
Petrea Fagan
William Hodges
John E Holford
Julia Wilson
Robert Woods
The Clerk
Reindeer
Stansted Road
Elsenham
Bishop's Stortford
CM22 6LL
Work phone: 07456 791727
Email: louise.epc@gmail.com
Gary Bentley
Bob Burlton
(Address not supplied)
Patricia Davis
Bianca Donald
Raymond Franklin
Paul Jarvis
Frances Lambert
John George Minor
(Address not supplied)
Graham Mott
Anna Katherine Mowbray
(Address not supplied)
Susan Waite
The Clerk
Mill Toft
Shaw Wood Lane
Farnham Green
CM23 1HP
Work phone: 01279 771443
Email: clerk@farnham-pc.gov.uk
Ian Delvalle
Petronella Humphreys
Barbara Jarman
Robert Navara
Graham Sessions
Christopher Smith
Natasha Wainwright
The Clerk
URC Hall
Stebbing Road
Felsted
Great Dunmow
CM6 3JD
Work phone: 01371 823071
Email: clerk@felsted-pc.gov.uk
Alec Fox
Richard F Freeman
Graham Harvey
Dr Hywel Jones
Penelope Learmonth
Frances Marshall
John Moore
Andrew Parker
Clive Perrins
Roy A C Ramm
Heather Read
(Address not supplied)
Richard Silcock
The Clerk
51 Baynard Avenue
Flitch Green
Essex
CM6 3FF
Work phone: 01371 823172
Email: flitchgreenparishcouncilclerk@hotmail.co.uk
Nikki Brazier
(Address not supplied)
Stephen Crawford
Stephanie B Harris
Terrence Jack
Helen Mason
Email: flitchgreenparishcouncilclerk@hotmail.co.uk
51 Baynard Avenue
Flitch Green
Essex
CM6 3FF
Caroline Emma Nicholls
Phillipa Jane Wyndham-Pearce
(Address not supplied)
The Clerk
Peartree Cottage
Slough Road
High Easter
Chelmsford
CM1 4RD
Work phone: 01245 231798
Email: allison.ward@tiscali.co.uk
Harry Charles William Anderson
(Address not supplied)
Virginia Barlow
Keir Donald
Jennifer Jewell
Michael Knight
Magnus Mildwater
Richard Stratton
Allison Ward
Email: allison.ward@tiscali.co.uk
(Address not supplied)
The Clerk
1 Manor Cottages
Manor Lane
Great Chesterford
Essex
CB10 1PJ
Work phone: 01799 530134
Email: clerk.gcpc@gmail.com
Amanda Louise Cooper
(Address not supplied)
Penelope McCullough
Michael Mitchell
Thomas Newcombe
Julie Redfern
Matthew Rowan
Kate Stacey
1 Manor Cottages
Manor Lane
Great Chesterford
Essex
CB10 1PJ
Work phone: 01799 530134
Email: clerk.gcpc@gmail.com
Rachel Thackray
Sharon Tricerri
The Clerk
Foakes House
47 Stortford Road
Great Dunmow
CM6 1DG
Work phone: 01371 872406
Email: townclerk@greatdunmow-tc.gov.uk
Terry Allen
(Address not supplied)
Paul Anderson
Alexander Armstrong
Cath Arnold
(Address not supplied)
Amanda Brown
Peter Childs
John E N Davey
David Green
(Address not supplied)
Carol James
Rod Jones
(Address not supplied)
Patrick C Lavelle
Amanda Lindsell
Emma Marcus
Kay Deborah Puddick
(Address not supplied)
Alan Michael Stratton
Peter Stuart Withington
The Clerk
Great Easton Village Hall
The Endway
Great Easton
Essex
CM6 2HF
Work phone: 01371 404220
Email: parish.clerk@greateastonparishcouncil.co.uk
Marie Benterman
Julia England
David Hahn
Claire Hurst
Tristan Martens
Peter Neale
Kate Rixson (Great Easton & Tilty)
Great Easton Village Hall
The Endway
Great Easton
Dunmow
CM6 2HF
Work phone: 01371 404220
Email: parish.clerk@greateastonparishcouncil.co.uk
John Stevens
The Clerk
48 The Forest
Hatfield Broad Oak
Bishop's Stortford
Essex
CM22 7BT
Work phone: 07432 297142
Email: greathallingburypc@outlook.com
David Barlow
Mark Bloomfield
Mark Andrew Coletta
(Address not supplied)
Neil Richard Jackson
(Address not supplied)
Andrew G Noble
Alan Pinnock
Urška Sydee
Email: greathallingburypc@outlook.com ; littlehallingburypc@outlook.com
(Address not supplied)
Home email: littlehallingburypc@outlook.com; greathallingburypc@outlook.com
Alan Townsend
Work phone: 07841 343413
Email: hadstockparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk
Sara Beckett
Email: hadstockparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk
(Address not supplied)
Home email: hadstockparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk
Judith Hannam
David Johnson
John Lockton
Keith Nuttall
Denise Wells
Work phone: 01279 927150
Email: parishclerk@hbopc.co.uk
Keith Artus
Kevin John Beadle
(Address not supplied)
Christopher Blair
(Address not supplied)
Susan Brown
Ben Craig
(Address not supplied)
Denise Hunt
(Address not supplied)
Paul James Murphy
(Address not supplied)
Mark Strutt
Christopher Webb
Theresa Trotzer Wilson
Email: parishclerk@hbopc.co.uk
The Clerk
10 Mill End
Thaxted
Dunmow
Essex
CM6 2LT
Email: parishclerk@hatfieldheath.com
Hilary Suzanne Allen
(Address not supplied)
Mark Bissell
Richard Bowran
Peter Brown
Niki Champion
Sam King
Mark Lemon
Chris Overton
Nigel Robley
Sandra Saban
The Clerk
High Lea
Bumpstead Road
Hempstead
CB10 2PW
Work phone: 07468 413684
Email: parishclerkhempstead@gmail.com
Rebecca Cox
Email: parishclerkhempstead@gmail.com
Nicola Davies
David Drane
Diana Frost
James Nicholson
Nicholas Edward Turkentine
Mark Welbourn
Julie Wilson
The Clerk
Bell Meadow End
High Street
Henham
CM22 6AR
Work phone: 01279 851185
Email: clerk@henham-pc.gov.uk
Nicholas J Baker
Mareike Dacey
Bell Meadow End
High Street
Henham
Bishop's Stortford
CM22 6AR
Mark G Fisher
Peter Franklin
Garry M LeCount
Simon A Lee
Jonathan Leech
Zoe Rutterford
Chris Walker
The Clerk
Peartree Cottage
Slough Road
High Easter
CM1 4RD
Work phone: 01245 231798
Email: parishclerkhepc@gmail.com
Nigel R Boreham
Wendy Cocgrave
Robert C Lodge
Lucy O'Connor
Peter T N Reeve
Janet Robinson
Paul A Sutton
Allison Ward
Email: allison.ward@tiscali.co.uk
(Address not supplied)
The Clerk
Ware Farm
The Street
High Roding
Essex
CM6 1NT
Work phone: 07737 736365
Email: clerk@highrodingparishcouncil.co.uk
Brenda Jean Barrett
(Address not supplied)
Joseph Paul Benton
(Address not supplied)
Adriana Jones
Email: clerk@highrodingparishcouncil.co.uk
Angela King
Luke Lawrence
The Clerk
13 Princes Close,
Balsham,
Cambridgeshire,
CB21 4EE
Email: langleyclerk@googlemail.com
Barrie Barnes
Andrew A Clark
Carol Elkington
Michael Victor North
(Address not supplied)
Adam Smith
(Address not supplied)
Erica Williams
13 Princes Close,
Balsham,
Cambridgeshire,
CB21 4EE
Work mobile: 07539249852
Email: langleyclerk@googlemail.com
The Clerk
19 Lordswood View
Leaden Roding
CM6 1SE
Work phone: 01279 876045
Email: terrybell19@yahoo.co.uk
Mrs T Bell
Email: terrybell19@yahoo.co.uk
(Address not supplied)
Ann Bush
(Address not supplied)
James McLintock
Philip Sutterby
The Clerk
Church Cottage
Church End
Lindsell
Dunmow
CM6 3QR
Work phone: 07841 412861
Email: sarah2brewin@yahoo.co.uk
The Clerk
6 The Maltings
Broxted
Dunmow
Essex
CM6 2EJ
Work phone: 01371 404321
Email: LittleBardfieldParishClerk@gmail.com
Andrew G Davies
Juliet O'Brien
Kate Rixson (Little Bardfield)
(Address not supplied)
Colin O Simpson
The Clerk
72 St Edmunds Fields,
Dunmow
Essex
CM6 2AN
Email: clerk@littlecanfield-pc.gov.uk
David Adams
Ian Brown
Anne Cook
Michael Dalton
Samantha Davidson
Jeremy Fulcher
David B Perry
Ian Shufflebotham
Sarah Warnes
Harry Edward Warnes
(Address not supplied)
Email: andyparishclerk@gmail.com
Andy Carlyle
Email: andyparishclerk@gmail.com
(Address not supplied)
Ian Robin Couchman
(Address not supplied)
Robert Leslie Davison
Paul Osborne
Robert J Pumfrey BEM
Helen Rayner
(Address not supplied)
Fiona Wilkinson
The Clerk
6 Shires Close
Great Notley
Braintree
CM77 7FT
Work phone: 01376 550927
Email: angiebalc@aol.com
Angela Balcombe
6 Shires Close
Great Notley
Braintree
CM77 7FT
Work phone: 01376 550927
Email: angiebalc@aol.com
Frank Corr
(Address not supplied)
Michael Elliott
Kevin French
Joanna Pratt
Jeffrey A Thomas
Valerie Westbrook
The Clerk
72 St Edmunds Fields
Great Dunmow
CM6 2AN
Work phone: 01371 871641
Email: clerk@littleeaston-pc.gov.uk
Simon Benstead
Peter Bright
Ian Brown
Email: lteastonclerk@gmail.com
(Address not supplied)
Ian Sussams
Emma Wells
The Clerk
48 The Forest
Hatfield Broad Oak
CM22 7BT
Work phone: 07432 297142
Email: littlehallingburypc@outlook.com
Brian Morrie Back
(Address not supplied)
John F Brothers
Ciora Dillon
(Address not supplied)
Dean Hatt
Nicola Marsh
(Address not supplied)
Valerie McKirdy
Susan M Meyer
Andrew Robinson
(Address not supplied)
Keith Summerford
Urška Sydee
Email: greathallingburypc@outlook.com ; littlehallingburypc@outlook.com
(Address not supplied)
Home email: littlehallingburypc@outlook.com; greathallingburypc@outlook.com
Robert Leonard Wingard
The Clerk
33 Rivey Way
Linton
Cambridgeshire
CB1 6LH
Work phone: 01223 894462
Email: Clerk@littlebury.org.uk
Tracy Coston (Littlebury)
Email: clerk@littlebury.org.uk
(Address not supplied)
Jean E Cowell
Peter Garland
(Address not supplied)
Philip Marns
Janet E Menell
Peter Anthony Rieck
(Address not supplied)
Michael Scott
The Clerk
27 Stewarts Way
Manuden
Hertfordshire
CM23 1DR
Work phone: 01279 814544
Email: valchazbartram@yahoo.com
John Pierre Archer
Mr C Bartram
Email: valchazbartram@yahoo.com
(Address not supplied)
Edward Croker
Richard Dale-Cooke
Leanne Eustace
Lindsey Fox
Nick Millward
Fiona J R Womack
The Clerk
Peartree Cottage
Slough Road
High Easter
CM1 4RD
Work phone: 01245 231798
Email: allison.ward@tiscali.co.uk
Peter Briggs
David Nicoll
Richard Parsons
Simon Phillips
Robert Trundle
Christopher J Turner
Allison Ward
Email: allison.ward@tiscali.co.uk
(Address not supplied)
The Clerk
Waterloo House
High Street
Newport
CB11 3PG
Work phone: 01799 542541
Email: clerk@newportessex.org
Sandra M Amos
Janet Ann Arscott
(Address not supplied)
Stephen D L Ayles
Howard Bowman
Judith K Emanuel
Christine Griffin
Email: clerk@newportessex.org
(Address not supplied)
Marion Hadfield
Mike Hannant
(Address not supplied)
Simon Trimnell
The Clerk
Spider Cottage
317 Birchanger Lane
Birchanger
CM23 5QR
Work phone: 01279 814473
Email: quendonandrickling.clerk@hotmail.com
Thomas David Duncan
Susan Joannou
Caroline Mackrill
Philip Sowter
Gari Spearpoint
Keith Williams
Email: quendonandrickling.clerk@hotmail.com
(Address not supplied)
Home email: quendonandrickling.clerk@hotmail.com
Email: radwinterparishcouncil@gmail.com
Victoria Boyden
Luke Brown
Email: clerk@thesampfords-pc.gov.uk
(Address not supplied)
Jeremy Davidson
Eileen M Duck
Uli Gerhard
(Address not supplied)
Mark J Halls
David G Richardson
The Clerk
The Town Hall
Market Place
Saffron Walden
CB10 1HR
Work phone: 01799 516501
Email: townclerk@saffronwalden.gov.uk
Lucy Abercrombie
Melon Ahmed
(Address not supplied)
Heather J Asker
Arthur G Coote
Mrs L Courtney
Email: townclerk@saffronwalden.gov.uk
The Town Hall
Market Place
Saffron Walden
CB10 1HR
Jeanette Gillian Curtis
(Address not supplied)
Deryk Eke
Richard F Freeman
Paul D Gadd
Patrick William Hawke-Smith
Denise Jones
(Address not supplied)
Daniel Ronald McBirnie
(Address not supplied)
Dave McLellan
Ralph William John Meloy
(Address not supplied)
Richard John Porch
Alex Reeve
(Address not supplied)
Kateryna Shotropa
(Address not supplied)
James de Vries
The Clerk
33 Rivey Way
Linton
Cambridgeshire
CB1 6LH
Work phone: 01223 894462
Email: Tracy@Coston.me.uk
Tracy Coston
Email: Tracy@Coston.me.uk
(Address not supplied)
Michael Dean
Nigel J Howlett
Adrian Knowles
Sue Powell
(Address not supplied)
Richard D Ridler
Chris Stokley
(Address not supplied)
The Clerk
The Mountfitchet Exchange
Crafton Green
72 Chapel Hill
Stansted
CM24 8AQ
Work phone: 01279 813214
Email: info@stanstedmountfitchet-pc.gov.uk
Alan F Barnes
Thomas van de Bilt
George Braeckman
Maureen M Caton
Mrs R Clifford
Email: parishcouncil@stansted.net
(Address not supplied)
Sanjukta Gosh
Anne Guney
James Hogg
Peter L Jones
Joanna E Kavanagh
Ayub Khan
Allan James Love
(Address not supplied)
John E O'Brien
Lois Prior
Geoffrey Sell
The Clerk
The Old Stables
High Street
Stebbing
Essex
CM6 3SG
Work phone: 01371 855805
Email: clerk@stebbing-pc.gov.uk
Bernard Bazley
Loftus Buhagiar
Christina A Cant
Judith Farr
Ernest Howard
Greg King
Email: clerk@stebbing-pc.gov.uk
(Address not supplied)
Sandi Merifield
Edward Parsley
Gary Spilman
The Chair
c/o Lincolns
Strethall
CB11 4XJ
Email: strethall@btinternet.com
The Locum Clerk
The Old School Community Building
Brewers End
Takeley
CM22 6SB
Email: clerk@takeleyparishcouncil.co.uk
Jim Backus
James Banks
Patricia A Barber
Phillip Bodsworth
Patricia Burnett
Paul Burnett
Helen Carter
Jackie Cheetham
David Roy Southan Daykin
(Address not supplied)
Jackie Deane
(Address not supplied)
Email: clerk@takeleyparishcouncil.co.uk
Samantha Moore
Susan Sprules
The Clerk
Community Information Centre
7 Town Street
Thaxted
CM6 2LD
Work phone: 01371 831952
Email: clerk@thaxted-pc.gov.uk
Theresa Egan
Andrew Frater
Terence Frostick
Jo Herbert
(Address not supplied)
Alison Howells
Victoria Knight
Dena Oxley
(Address not supplied)
Email: clerk@thaxted.co.uk
Jenna Perkins
Antoinette Wattebot
Roger Nicholas Weakley
Raymond V Williams
Alexander Young
Email: clerk@thesampfords-pc.gov.uk
Luke Brown
Email: clerk@thesampfords-pc.gov.uk
(Address not supplied)
Gordon Deuce
Brian Tudor Rees
(Address not supplied)
Gary William Swain
(Address not supplied)
Kathleen Thompson
Stephen Welch
The Clerk
Reindeer
Stansted Road
Elsenham
CM22 6LL
Work phone: 07456 791727
Email: ugleyparishclerk@gmail.com
Nick Bowers
Matthew Francis
Jonathan Michael Ross Harding
(Address not supplied)
Louise Johnson
Email: ugleyparishclerk@gmail.com
(Address not supplied)
Clayton Powter
Roger G Pryor
Elizabeth Reay
Nicholas A Shutes
The Clerk
15 Mill Lane
Saffron Walden
Essex
CB10 2AS
Work phone: 07932 644023
Email: wambopc@gmail.com
Kathryn Butterworth
Brian Cole
Christopher Howitt
Alan R Lovett
Jane Rolfe
Email: wambopc@gmail.com
(Address not supplied)
Simon Rowley
Sam Slota-Newson
The Clerk
30 New Road
Rayne
Essex
CM77 6TG
Work phone: 07983 455211
Email: clerk@whiterodingpc.org.uk
David Bardell
Helen Chaston
Valerie Kelly
Pat Roberts
Email: clerk@whiterodingpc.org.uk
(Address not supplied)
Jenny Spalding
The Chair
2 Barnfield
Wicken Bonhunt
Saffron Walden
Essex
CB11 3UG
Work phone: 01799 542558
Email: ajoanmorgan44@yahoo.co.uk
The Clerk
19 Boundary Road
Bishops Stortford
Herts
CM23 5LE
Work phone: 07392 066727
Email: clerk.widdington.pc@gmail.com
Albert James Edwards
(Address not supplied)
Chris Firmin
Lynn Harris
Katrina Levy
19 Boundary Road
Bishops Stortford
Herts
CM23 5LE
Work phone: 07392 066727
Email: clerk.widdington.pc@gmail.com
Teresa Petchey
Stephen Smith
Lynn Rebecca Smith
(Address not supplied)
Ian Southcott
Margarita Webb
The Clerk
33 Rivey Way
Linton
Cambridgeshire
CB1 6LH
Work phone: 01223 894462
Email: Clerk@Wimbish.org.uk
Edward P Browne
Michael Cargill
Tracy Coston
Email: Tracy@Coston.me.uk
(Address not supplied)
Gareth Anthony Jones
(Address not supplied)
Philip Northern
Ray Seale
Lynne Ward-Booth
Michael Young