Parish councils contact information

Arkesden

Contact

The Clerk
Clodmore Hill Farm
Arkesden
Essex
CB11 4HQ

Work phone: 01799 550217

Committee Member

Jane Chetcuti






Committee Member

Chris Coady






Clerk

Steve Coltman

Clodmore Hill Farm
Arkesden
Essex

CB11 4HQ

Chairman

Rod Higgins






Committee Member

Patricia E Palmer






Committee Member

Robert Patmore






Committee Member

Dylan Pratt






Ashdon

Contact

The Clerk
Mallards
Midsummer Hill
Ashdon
Essex
CB10 2LZ

Work phone: 01799 584229

Committee Member

Michael Elsey






Clerk

David Green

"Mallards"
Midsummer Hill
Ashdon

CB10 2LZ

Committee Member

Stephen Hayler






Committee Member

Victoria Moriarty

Chairman

Philip Player






Committee Member

John Thorn






Committee Member

Jo-anne Wheatley






Aythorpe Roding

Contact

The Clerk
Walnut Tree Cottage
Dunmow Road
Leaden Roding
Essex
CM6 1QA

Work phone: 01279 876274

Email: aythorpe-pc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Derek Caton






Committee Member

Philip Coward-Whittaker






Chairman

Barbara Read






Committee Member

James E P Reynolds






Committee Member

Stephen R Reynolds






Clerk

Karen Weare

Email: aythorpe-pc@hotmail.co.uk

Walnut Tree Cottage
Dunmow Road
Leaden Roding
Essex
CM6 1QA

Barnston

Contact

The Clerk
4 School Villas
Lindsell
Essex
CM6 3QN

Work phone: 07874 693424

Email: barnstonpc@hotmail.com

Chairman

Richard G H Burlend






Committee Member

Arthur J Clyne






Committee Member

Jonathan D Hills






Committee Member

Delyse Jackaman






Committee Member

Matthew D Jaggard

Clerk

Fay Jupp

4 School Villas
Lindsell
CM6 3QN


Committee Member

Victor Ranger






Committee Member

Sharon J Sellens






Committee Member

Pamela Singleton






Committee Member

Sheila D Tuttlebury






Berden

Contact

The Clerk
30 St Nicholas Field
Berden
CM23 1AX

Email: parishclerk@berden.org.uk

Committee Member

John Burton






Committee Member

Amanda C Coomber






Clerk

Sue Griffiths

Email: parishclerk@berden.org.uk






Committee Member

Peter A Hewitt






Committee Member

Diane F Holt






Committee Member

Duncan Murdoch






Committee Member

John Riddell






Birchanger

Contact

The Clerk
Spider Cottage
317 Birchanger Lane
Birchanger
CM23 5QR

Work phone: 01279 814473

Email: clerk@birchanger.com

Chairman

Maria Davy






Committee Member

Elizabeth E Dowle






Committee Member

Angela Driscoll






Vice-Chair

Elizabeth J Godwin






Committee Member

Linda Pocklington






Committee Member

John Revell






Committee Member

Peter Sampson

Committee Member

George Taylor






Committee Member

Kenneth P Wheatley






Clerk

Keith Williams

Email: quendonandrickling.clerk@hotmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Home email: quendonandrickling.clerk@hotmail.com

Broxted

Contact

Work phone: 01279 850638

Committee Member

John P Burton






Clerk

Phyllis Clark

Email: broxted_parish_council@hotmail.com

Chitlands
Browns End Road
Broxted

CM6 2BE

Committee Member

Roger H Clark






Committee Member

Andrew Cousins






Committee Member

Vere Isham






Committee Member

Helen R Kesterton






Committee Member

Olivia Smith






Chrishall

Contact

The Clerk
14 Crawley End
Chrishall
Hertfordshire
SG8 8QL

Email: chrishall@uwclub.net

Committee Member

Stephen Foote






Committee Member

Marilyn J Holloway






Clerk

Belinda Irons

Email: chrishall@uwclub.net

14 Crawley End
Chrishall
Royston
Hertfordshire
SG8 8QL

Committee Member

John Kay






Committee Member

Sheena Lashko






Committee Member

Steven T Parish






Committee Member

Ian Pitfield






Committee Member

Tracey Slade






Committee Member

David Thomas






Clavering

Contact

The Clerk
P O Box 247
Saffron Walden
CB10 9ET

Work phone: 07986 914991

Email: clerk@claveringvillage.org.uk

Committee Member

Brian Barrow






Committee Member

Richard Carter






Committee Member

Robert Clayton






Committee Member

Nigel Cook






Committee Member

Ron Couchman






Chairman

Stephanie Gill






Clerk

Victoria Moore

Clavering Parish Council
P O Box 247
SAFFRON WALDEN

CB10 9ET

Email: clerk@claveringvillage.org.uk

Committee Member

Michael Patmore






Committee Member

Martina Ryan






Committee Member

Rebecca Stanford






Debden

Contact

The Clerk
Rowney House
Thaxted Road
Debden
CB11 3LW

Work phone: 01799 540587

Email: cgriffin@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Elisabeth Blackie






Chairman

Roger N Forster






Clerk

Christine Griffin

Email: cgriffin@hotmail.co.uk

Rowney House
Thaxted Road
Debden

CB11 3LW

Committee Member

Stewart Luck






Committee Member

Amie Roper






Committee Member

Alicia Tetlow






Committee Member

Andrew Tetlow






Committee Member

Stephanie Watson






Elmdon and Wenden Lofts

Contact

The Clerk
Cregneish
Ickleton Road
Elmdon
CB11 4LT

Work phone: 01763 838518

Email: jsheila285@gmail.com

Committee Member

John Barrow






Committee Member

Nigel Bond






Committee Member

Ian Donaldson






Committee Member

Petrea Fagan






Committee Member

Penelope M Gaine






Committee Member

William Hodges






Committee Member

John E Holford






Clerk

Sheila Jones

Email: Jsheila285@gmail.com

Cregneish,
Ickleton Road,
Elmdon,
Saffron Walden
CB11 4LT

Committee Member

Robert Woods

Elsenham

Contact

The Clerk
Reindeer
Stansted Road
Elsenham
CM22 6LL

Work phone: 01279 815086

Email: louise.epc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Alana Warwick

Committee Member

Peter Clear






Committee Member

Raymond Franklin






Committee Member

Annie Gleeson






Committee Member

Moyra Jackson






Committee Member

Peter Johnson






Clerk

Louise Johnson

Reindeer
Stansted Road
Elsenham
Bishop's Stortford
CM22 6LL

Committee Member

Frances M Lambert

Committee Member

John Minor






Committee Member

Graham Mott






Chairman

Stewart Pimblett






Farnham

Contact

The Clerk
Mill Toft
Shaw Wood Lane
Farnham Green
CM23 1HP

Work phone: 01279 771443

Email: fpc@aic.co.uk

Committee Member

Christopher Barrett






Committee Member

Ian Delvalle






Chairman

Petronella Humphreys






Clerk

Peter Jarman






Committee Member

Barbara Jarman






Committee Member

Maureen Lowden






Committee Member

Robert Navara






Committee Member

Ian Pinder






Felsted

Contact

The Clerk
URC Hall
Stebbing Road
Felsted
Great Dunmow
CM6 3JD

Work phone: 01371 823071

Email: clerk@felsted-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Andy Bennett






Committee Member

Richard F Freeman






Chairman

Graham Harvey






Committee Member

Nicholas Hinde






Committee Member

Alan Mackrill






Committee Member

Frances Marshall






Committee Member

John Moore






Committee Member

Malcolm Radley






Committee Member

Peter Rose






Clerk

Diane Smith

Email: clerk@felsted-pc.gov.uk

URC Hall
Stebbing Road
Felsted
Great Dunmow

Committee Member

Christopher Woodhouse






Committee Member

Stephanie Woodhouse






Flitch Green

Contact

The Clerk
51 Baynard Avenue
Flitch Green
Essex
CM6 3FF

Work phone: 01371 823172

Email: flitchgreenparishcouncilclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Kola Alabede






Committee Member

Stephanie B Harris






Chairman

Terrence Jack






Clerk

Helen Mason

Email: flitchgreenparishcouncilclerk@hotmail.co.uk

51 Baynard Avenue
Flitch Green
Essex

CM6 3FF

Committee Member

Carol McGregor






Committee Member

Caroline Emma Nicholls






Committee Member

Lesley Rayner






Great Canfield

Contact

The Clerk
Peartree Cottage
Slough Road
High Easter
Chelmsford
CM1 4RD

Work phone: 01245 231798

Email: allison.ward@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Virginia Barlow






Committee Member

Christopher Easter






Committee Member

Stuart Hepburn






Committee Member

Jennifer Jewell






Committee Member

Michael Knight






Chairman

Robert Mackley






Committee Member

Declan Tiernan






Clerk

Allison Ward

Email: allison.ward@tiscali.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Great Chesterford

Contact

The Clerk
56 Wash Cottages
Thaxted Road
Debden
CB11 3LS

Work phone: 01799 542569

Email: amandallindsell@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Gareth Bevens






Chairman

Neil Gregory






Committee Member

David Hall






Public

Amanda Lindsell

Email: amandallindsell@hotmail.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Penelope McCullough






Committee Member

Michael Mitchell






Committee Member

Thomas Newcombe






Committee Member

Julie Redfern






Committee Member

Rachel Thackray

Committee Member

Sharon Tricerri






Great Dunmow

Contact

The Clerk
Foakes House
47 Stortford Road
Great Dunmow
CM6 1DG

Work phone: 01371 872406

Email: info@greatdunmow-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Alexander Armstrong






Committee Member

Wendy Barron






Committee Member

David Beedle






Committee Member

Amanda Brown






Committee Member

Jonathan Cadwallader






Committee Member

Peter Childs






Committee Member

Michael Coleman






Committee Member

John E N Davey






Committee Member

Barrie Easter






Chairman

Danielle Frost






Clerk

Caroline Fuller

Email: info@greatdunmow-tc.gov.uk

Foakes House
47 Stortford Road
Great Dunmow

CM6 1DG

Committee Member

Carol James






Committee Member

Emma Marcus






Committee Member

Michael Miller






Committee Member

Philip Milne






Committee Member

Terence Moore






Committee Member

Neil Tuttlebury






Great Easton and Tilty

Contact

The Clerk
Green Arbour
Radleys End
Duton Hill
CM6 3PT

Work phone: 07940 420803

Email: wendyparishclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Cecile Down






Committee Member

Julie England






Committee Member

Terry Francis






Clerk

Wendy Hall

Green Arbour, Radleys End
Duton Hill,
Great Dunmow
CM6 3PT

Committee Member

Paul Kelly






Chairman

John Lewis






Committee Member

Tristan Martens






Committee Member

David Rowland






Committee Member

Clair Southon






Great Hallingbury

Contact

The Clerk
48 The Forest
Hatfield Broad Oak
CM22 7BT

Work phone: 07432 297142

Email: greathallingburypc@outlook.com

Committee Member

David Barlow






Committee Member

Mark Bloomfield






Committee Member

Kaylash Juggurnauth






Committee Member

Andrew Noble






Committee Member

Alan Pinnock






Committee Member

Tom Streeter






Clerk

Urška Sydee

Email: littlehallingburypc@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan Townsend






Hadstock

Contact

The Clerk
Coronation House
11A Station Approach
Newmarket
CB8 9BB

Work phone: 07841 343413

Email: hadstockparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman

Richard Albrow






Clerk

Sara Beckett

Coronation House
11A Station Approach
Newmarket

CB8 9BB

Committee Member

Stuart Britton






Committee Member

Hamish McIlwrick






Committee Member

Keith Nuttall






Committee Member

Sara Porter






Committee Member

Trevor Smith

Hatfield Broad Oak

Contact

The Clerk
2 Lea Hall Bungalows
Dunmow Rd
Hatfield Heath
CM22 7BL

Work phone: 01279 730770

Email: parishclerk@hbopc.co.uk

Committee Member

Tracy Brown






Clerk

Ernie Fenwick

Email: parishclerk@hbopc.co.uk

2 Lea Hall Bungalows
Dunmow Road
Hatfield Heath

CM22 7BL

Committee Member

Keith Flack






Committee Member

Ian Rushton






Committee Member

Jenny Sanders






Committee Member

Heather Scadden






Committee Member

Susan Smith






Committee Member

Mark Strutt






Committee Member

Ken Swainsbury






Hatfield Heath

Contact

The Clerk
St Michael's Drive
Roxwell
CM1 4NU

Work phone: 01245 249328

Email: parishclerk@hatfieldheath.com

Committee Member

Mark Bissell






Clerk

Ernie Fenwick

Email: parishclerk@hbopc.co.uk

2 Lea Hall Bungalows
Dunmow Road
Hatfield Heath

CM22 7BL

Committee Member

Robert Jones






Chairman

Mark Lemon






Committee Member

Chris Overton






Committee Member

David Parish






Committee Member

Nigel Robley






Hempstead

Contact

The Clerk
Batchelors Meadow
Bumpstead Road
Hempstead
CB10 2PW

Work phone: 01440 730196

Email: martynlong14@btinternet.com

Committee Member

David Drane






Clerk

Martyn Long

Email: martynlong14@btinternet.com

Batchelors Meadow
Bumpstead Road
Hempstead

CB10 2PW

Committee Member

Sean McCarthy






Committee Member

John Sladen






Committee Member

Alan Weedon






Committee Member

Mark Welbourn






Henham

Contact

The Clerk
Bell Meadow End
High Street
Henham
CM22 6AR

Work phone: 01279 851185

Email: ClerkHPC@daceyhome.co.uk

Chairman

Nicholas J Baker






Clerk

Mareike Dacey

Bell Meadow End
High Street
Henham
Bishop's Stortford
CM22 6AR

Committee Member

Mark G Fisher






Committee Member

Matthew Francis






Committee Member

Malcolm S Frindle






Committee Member

Karen George-Lafferty






Committee Member

Garry M LeCount






Committee Member

Simon A Lee






Committee Member

Amanda Malins






Committee Member

David Marshall






High Easter

Contact

The Clerk
Peartree Cottage
Slough Road
High Easter
CM1 4RD

Work phone: 01245 231798

Email: allison.ward@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Nigel R Boreham






Committee Member

Andrea Davis






Chairman

Robert C Lodge






Committee Member

Peter T N Reeve






Committee Member

Janet Robinson






Committee Member

Paul A Sutton






Clerk

Allison Ward

Email: allison.ward@tiscali.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jo Windley






High Roding

Contact

The Clerk
New Hall Farm
White Roding
Dunmow
CM6 1RY

Work phone: 07753 614074

Email: joyhrpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Brian Arney






Committee Member

Christine Kettley






Committee Member

Luke Lawrence

Committee Member

Katie M Rae






Committee Member

Gillian Sissens






Committee Member

Paul Solvey






Committee Member

Robert J Stevenson






Clerk

Joy Stevenson

New Hall Farm
White Roding
Dunmow
CM6 1RY

Langley

Contact

The Clerk
58-60 Fairycroft Road
Saffron Walden
CB10 1LZ

Work phone: 01799 500174

Email: langleyclerk@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Barrie Barnes






Committee Member

Andrew A Clark






Chairman

Carol Elkington






Committee Member

Susan A Gaillard






Clerk

Debbie Haines

(Address not supplied)

Email: langleyclerk@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Michael V North






Committee Member

Kenneth H Rivett






Leaden Roding

Contact

The Clerk
19 Lordswood View
Leaden Roding
CM6 1SE

Work phone: 01279 876045

Email: terrybell19@yahoo.co.uk

Clerk

Mrs T Bell

Email: terrybell19@yahoo.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

David R Clayden






Committee Member

Honora G Essex






Committee Member

Philip Sutterby






Committee Member

Michael G Whitehead






Little Bardfield

Contact

The Clerk
25 Chapel Street
Steelple Bumpstead
CB9 7DQ

Work phone: 07949 751427

Email: LittleBardfieldParishClerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Eleanor Beeston






Committee Member

Terry Cutmore






Committee Member

Andrew G Davies






Committee Member

William Gardiner






Clerk

D Scott

Email: LittleBardfieldParishClerk@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colin O Simpson






Little Canfield

Contact

The Clerk
21 The Croft
Little Canfield
CM6 1YD

Email: littlecanfieldpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Gaynor Anders

Chairman

Iain Chadwick






Committee Member

Michael Dalton






Committee Member

Samantha Davidson






Committee Member

Jeremy Fulcher






Clerk

Sofia Hamed

Email: littlecanfieldpc@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David B Perry






Committee Member

Ian Shufflebotham






Committee Member

Sarah Warnes






Little Chesterford

Contact

The Clerk
56 Wash Cottages
Thaxted Road
Debden
CB11 3LS

Work phone: 01799 542569

Email: amandallindsell@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Robert J Pumfrey Bem






Committee Member

Paul Blosse






Clerk

Alan Cattley

5 South Street
Great Chesterford
CB10 1NW


Committee Member

Ian R Couchman






Committee Member

Lez Davison






Committee Member

Anne R Roberts






Committee Member

Fiona Wilkinson






Little Dunmow

Contact

The Clerk
6 Shires Close
Great Notley
Braintree
CM77 7FT

Work phone: 01376 528081

Email: angiebalc@aol.com

Clerk

Angela Balcombe

Email: angiebalc@aol.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Joanna M Davies






Committee Member

Michael Elliott






Committee Member

Joanna Pratt






Chairman

Jeffrey A Thomas






Committee Member

James Watkinson






Committee Member

Valerie Westbrook






Little Easton

Contact

The Clerk
72 St Edmunds Fields
Great Dunmow
CM6 2AN

Work phone: 01371 871641

Email: lteastonclerk@gmail.com

Clerk

Ian Brown

Email: lteastonclerk@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Andrew R Dodsley






Committee Member

Rebecca Fowell






Committee Member

Christopher P Hindley






Committee Member

Janina L Jones






Committee Member

Jessica C Rush






Committee Member

Douglas M Wyatt






Little Hallingbury

Contact

The Clerk
48 The Forest
Hatfield Broad Oak
CM22 7BT

Work phone: 07432 297142

Email: littlehallingburypc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Betty Bennett






Committee Member

Sheila F Bentley






Committee Member

John F Brothers






Committee Member

Maxine Holt






Committee Member

Nicola Marsh

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Reginald W Marsh






Chairman

Susan M Meyer






Committee Member

Stuart H Padfield






Committee Member

John E Pike






Committee Member

Keith P Rogers






Committee Member

Keith Summerford






Clerk

Urška Sydee

Email: littlehallingburypc@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Littlebury

Contact

The Clerk
33 Rivey Way
Linton
Cambridgeshire
CB1 6LH

Work phone: 01223 894462

Email: Tracy@Coston.me.uk

Clerk

Tracey Coston

Email: Tracy@Coston.me.uk

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Jean E Cowell






Committee Member

Peter S Farnsworth






Committee Member

Lesley A Farrer






Committee Member

David I Heales






Committee Member

Janet E Menell






Committee Member

Michael O'Connor






Manuden

Contact

The Clerk
27 Stewarts Way
Manuden
Hertfordshire
CM23 1DR

Work phone: 01279 814544

Email: valchazbartram@yahoo.com

Committee Member

John Pierre Archer






Clerk

Mr C Bartram

Email: valchazbartram@yahoo.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Dale-Cooke






Committee Member

Sheila R Hannington






Committee Member

Katrina M Hardy






Chairman

Julie Kershaw






Committee Member

Fiona J R Womack






Margaret Roding

Contact

The Clerk
Peartree Cottage
Slough Road
High Easter
CM1 4RD

Work phone: 01245 231798

Email: allison.ward@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Peter Briggs






Chairman

Lee Cooper






Committee Member

Ian Crisp






Committee Member

Simon Phillips






Committee Member

Lorraine Player






Committee Member

Christopher J Turner






Clerk

Allison Ward

Email: allison.ward@tiscali.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Newport

Contact

The Clerk
Waterloo House
High Street
Newport
CB11 3PG

Work phone: 01799 542541

Email: newportparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Donald Alexander






Committee Member

Sandra M Amos






Committee Member

Stephen D L Ayles






Committee Member

Robert Benge






Committee Member

Howard Bowman






Committee Member

Judith K Emanuel






Committee Member

Anthony D Gerard






Clerk

Christine Griffin

Email: newportparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Howard M Potter






Committee Member

Paul Simper






Chairman

Andrew Yarwood






Quendon and Rickling

Contact

The Clerk
Spider Cottage
317 Birchanger Lane
Birchanger
CM23 5QR

Work phone: 01279 814473

Email: quendonandrickling.clerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Brandon Chapman






Committee Member

Edward Crow

Committee Member

Anthony D F Jones






Committee Member

Sally A Kitcat






Committee Member

Eleanor Stoneham






Clerk

Keith Williams

Email: quendonandrickling.clerk@hotmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Home email: quendonandrickling.clerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Paul Wilsher






Radwinter

Contact

The Clerk
Herkstead Green Bungalow
Cornish Hall End
Braintree
CM7 4HH

Work phone: 01440 731964

Email: radwinterparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Victoria Boyden






Clerk

Mrs C Carlisle

Email: radwinterparishcouncil@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Eileen M Duck






Chairman

Mark J Halls






Committee Member

Robert Raims






Saffron Walden

Contact

The Clerk
11 Emson Close
Saffron Walden
CB10 1HL

Work phone: 01799 516501

Email: townclerk@saffronwalden.gov.uk

Committee Member

Sarfraz Anjum






Committee Member

Heather J Asker






Committee Member

Arthur G Coote






Clerk

Mrs L Courtney

Email: townclerk@saffronwalden.gov.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Keith L Eden






Committee Member

Sandra Eden






Committee Member

Paul G Fairhurst






Committee Member

Richard F Freeman






Committee Member

Paul D Gadd






Committee Member

Samuel M Goddard






Committee Member

Sara Grimshaw






Committee Member

Michael Hibbs






Committee Member

Sharon J Morris






Committee Member

Douglas G Perry






Committee Member

David J Sadler






Committee Member

Dilip Shah






Sewards End

Contact

The Clerk
33 Rivey Way
Linton
Cambridgeshire
CB1 6LH

Work phone: 01223 894462

Email: Tracy@Coston.me.uk

Clerk

Tracey Coston

Email: Tracy@Coston.me.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Dean






Committee Member

Nigel J Howlett






Committee Member

Adrian Knowles






Committee Member

Simon E Mattholie






Committee Member

Roger S McNaught






Committee Member

Richard D Ridler






Stansted Mountfitchet

Contact

The Clerk
Crafton Green House
72 Chapel Hill
Stansted
CM24 8AQ

Work phone: 01279 813214

Email: parishcouncil@stansted.net

Chairman

Maureen M Caton






Clerk

Mrs R Clifford

Email: parishcouncil@stansted.net

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Catherine M Dean






Committee Member

Samantha J Dunn






Committee Member

John E Hudson






Committee Member

Matthew A Jessup






Committee Member

Peter L Jones






Committee Member

Joanna E Kavanagh






Committee Member

John E O'Brien






Committee Member

Rachel Rands






Committee Member

Frances C Richards






Committee Member

John W D Salmon






Committee Member

Geoffrey Sell






Committee Member

Valerie Trundle






Committee Member

Daphne M Wallace-Jarvis






Stebbing

Contact

The Clerk
The Old Stables
High Street
Stebbing
Essex
CM6 3SG

Work phone: 01371 855805

Email: clerk@stebbingparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Christina A Cant






Committee Member

Judith Farr






Committee Member

Emma Fulcher






Chairman

Jane Goodwin






Committee Member

Philip E Hawkes






Committee Member

Ernest Howard






Clerk

Greg King

Email: clerk@stebbingparishcouncil.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jacqueline Kingdom






Committee Member

Brian Martin






Committee Member

Sandi Merifield






Takeley

Contact

The Clerk
Station House
Sycamore Close
Takeley
CM22 6QA

Work phone: 01279 902434

Email: takeleyparishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Trevor J Allen






Committee Member

Jim Backus






Committee Member

Geoff Bagnall






Committee Member

Patricia A Barber






Committee Member

Patricia Burnett






Committee Member

Jackie Cheetham






Committee Member

Richard F Cheetham






Committee Member

John A Green






Committee Member

Peter Hewett






Clerk

Julia Peachey

Email: takeleyparishcouncil@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Carol A Pratt






Committee Member

Dominique Roque






Committee Member

Susan Sprules






Committee Member

Linda Steer






Thaxted

Contact

The Clerk
Community Information Centre
7 Town Street
Thaxted
CM6 2LD

Work phone: 01371 831952

Email: clerk@thaxted.co.uk

Committee Member

William G Brazier






Committee Member

Andrew Frater






Chairman

Terence Frostick






Committee Member

Alison Howells






Committee Member

Victoria Knight






Clerk

Dena Ludford

(Address not supplied)

Email: clerk@thaxted.co.uk

Committee Member

Judy Miller






Committee Member

David G L Morgan






Committee Member

Jonathan J Spencer






Committee Member

Ian Stewart






Committee Member

Antoinette Wattebot






Committee Member

Raymond V Williams






The Sampfords

Contact

The Clerk
2 Robletts Villas
Great Sampford
CB10 2RN

Email: sampfordspc@icloud.com

Committee Member

Kay F Adye






Committee Member

Lynn Bowles






Chairman

William Burton






Committee Member

Rhiannon V Chappell






Committee Member

Gordon Deuce






Committee Member

Graham J Keen






Committee Member

Jane E Lawrence






Clerk

Wendy Peacock

Email: sampfordspc2@icloud.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

George Smith






Committee Member

Kathleen Thompson






Ugley

Contact

The Clerk
Reindeer
Stansted Road
Elsenham
CM22 6LL

Work phone: 07456 791727

Email: ugleyparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

David V Cross






Committee Member

Elizabeth B M Francis






Committee Member

David A Hilton






Clerk

Louise Johnson

Email: ugleyparishclerk@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roger G Pryor






Committee Member

Jean Reay






Chairman

Nicholas A Shutes






Committee Member

Anthony R Turner






Wendens Ambo

Contact

The Clerk
56 Wash Cottages
Thaxted Road
Debden
CB11 3LS

Work phone: 01799 542569

Email: wambopc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Andrew J Farrimond






Chairman

Isobel C Grant






Committee Member

James M Grant






Clerk

Amanda Lindsell

Email: wambopc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan R Lovett






Committee Member

Guy Morrogh

Committee Member

Jo Slota Newson






Committee Member

Ann C Wade






White Roding

Contact

The Clerk
30 New Road
Rayne
Essex
CM77 6TG

Work phone: 07983 455211

Email: Pat.roberts14@btinternet.com

Chairman

David Bardell






Committee Member

Helen Chaston






Committee Member

David Edwards






Committee Member

Valerie Kelly






Clerk

Pat Roberts

Email: Pat.roberts14@btinternet.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jenny Spalding






Widdington

Contact

The Clerk
56 Wash Cottages
Thaxted Road
Debden
CB11 3LS

Work phone: 01799 542569

Email: amandallindsell@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman

Juliet Bickerton






Committee Member

Roy K L Darling






Committee Member

Andrew Gardner






Committee Member

Margaret E Hudson






Clerk

Amanda Lindsell

Email: amandallindsell@hotmail.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Maria Orr






Committee Member

Margarita Webb

Wimbish

Contact

The Clerk
33 Rivey Way
Linton
Cambridgeshire
CB1 6LH

Work phone: 01223 894462

Email: Tracy@Coston.me.uk

Committee Member

Edward P Browne






Clerk

Tracey Coston

Email: Tracy@Coston.me.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Porter






Committee Member

Linda Scanlan






Committee Member

Lynne Ward-Booth






Chairman

Michael Young