Section menu
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
Election Results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside Bodies
Parish Councils
Search Documents
Subscribe to Updates
What's New
Your Councillors
Your MPs
You are here:
Declarations
Declarations of interest
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Airport Policy Task Group
Airport Working Party
Alcohol and Drug Strategy Group
Amenities Sub-Committee
Annual Council
Appeals Committee
Appointments Committee
Assets of Community Value and Local Heritage List Committee
Audit and Standards Committee
Best Value Sub-Committee
Bowls Centre Steering Group
Bridge End Gardens Working Party
Cabinet
Car Parking Strategy Working Party
CCT Sub-Committee
Climate Change Working Group
Cmntyser
Community Achievement Panel
Community and Housing - Scrutiny 1
Community and Housing Committee
Community and Leisure Committee
Community Committee
Community Safety Action Team
Community Services Committee
Community Services Group
Community Services Review Working Group
Community Stakeholder Forum
Constitution
Constitution Task Group
Constitution Working Group
Contracts Board
Corporate Procurement Working Group
Council
CPA Task Group
Day Centre Working Group
Decriminalisation of Parking Enforcement Task Group
Decriminalisation Task Group
Development Control and Licensing (Licensing)
Development Control Sub-Committee
District Grants Advisory Panel
Dunmow Road Safety Advisory Committee
E Government Task Group
East Area Panel
Electoral Arrangements Working Group
Electoral Working Group
Emergency Planning Working Party
Energy and Climate Change Working Group
Environment and Transport Committee
Environment Committee
Environmental Services Sub-Committee
Essex Police, Fire and Crime Panel (External)
Establishment Sub-Committee
Examination of Uttlesford Local Plan - Hearing Sessions
Finance and Administration Committee
Finance and Administration Committee (previously operations)
Governance Review Working Group
Governance, Audit and Performance Committee
Group Leader's meeting
Health and Housing Committee
Highways Sub-Committee
Holloway Crescent Task Group
Homelessness Task Group
Housing Best Value Reference Group
Housing Board
Housing Initiative Task Group
Housing Initiatives Working Group
Housing Services Sub-Committee
Housing Strategy Conference
Housing Strategy Task Group
Housing Strategy Working Group
Housing Strategy Working Party
Independent Persons Appointment Panel
Internal Audit Partnership
Internal Services Sub-Committee
Investigatory Disciplinary Committee
Investment Board
IT Working Group
IT Working Party
Joint Parking Partnership
Joint Partnership Committee
Leisure PFI Board
Licensing and Environmental Health Committee
Licensing and Environmental Health Committee Task Group
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Licensing Task Group
Local Agenda 21 Working Group
Local Development (LDF) Working Group
Local Joint Committee
Local Plan Leadership Group
Local Plan Panel
Local Plan Working Group
Local Service Agreement Working Group
Locality Board
Mead Court Task Group
Museum Management Working Group
Museum Resource Centre Project Team
North Area Panel
North Essex Parking Partnership
North Forum
Olympic Working Group
Operational Resilience Task and Finish Group
Parish Review Working Group
Performance and Audit Committee
Pest Control Review Task Group
Planning - Stansted Airport Public Speaking Session
Planning and Development Committee
Planning Committee
Planning Committee Working Group
Planning Policy Working Group
Planning Policy Working Group (formerly Uttlesford)
Policy and Resources Committee
Public Engagement Working Group
Refugee Working Group
Resources and Environment - Scrutiny 2
Resources Committee
Responsible Authority Group
Revenues & Benefits Partnership Task Group
Review and Petitions Committee
Risk Management Working Group
Road Safety Working Group
Saffron Walden Road Safety Advisory Committee
Saffron Walden Town Centre Working Group
Scrutiny Committee
Scrutiny Task Group
Sheltered Housing Task Group
South Forum
South West Area Panel
Staff Appeals Committee
Standard Committee Joint Working Group
Standards Appointments Task Group
Standards Committee
Standards Sub Committee 1
Standards Sub Committee 2
Standards Sub-Committee
Standards Task Group
Stansted Airport Advisory Panel
Stansted Airport Referendum Group
Strategic Development Advisory Group
Strategic Partnerships Reference Group
Test UDC committee
Tour de France Working Group
Transport and Highways Committee
Transport Forum
Uttlesford Community Support Group
Uttlesford Futures
Uttlesford Police and Community Consultative Group
Uttlesford Youth Council
Village Initiatives Working Party
Voluntary Support Grant Committee
Voluntary Support Grants Committee
Waste Strategy Panel
Waste Strategy Project Team
Your Library
Youth Engagement Working Group
Youth Initiatives Working Group
Category:
Any
Non Pecuniary
Pecuniary
Personal
Personal and Prejudicial
Prejudicial
Councillor:
Any
Ahmed, Cllr Jubeyuir (Melon) Ahmed
Armstrong, Cllr Alexander Armstrong
Asker, Cllr Heather Asker
Bagnall, Cllr Geoff Bagnall
Barker, Cllr Susan Barker
Caton, Cllr Melvin Caton
Church, Cllr Nick Church
Coletta, Cllr Mark Coletta
Coote, Cllr Arthur Coote
Criscione, Cllr Christian Criscione
Davey, Cllr John Davey
Dean, Cllr Alan Dean
Donald, Cllr Bianca Donald
Driscoll, Cllr Geof Driscoll
Eke, Cllr Deryk Eke
Emanuel, Cllr Judy Emanuel
Evans, Cllr John Evans
Fairhurst, Cllr Paul Fairhurst
Fiddy, Cllr Chloë Fiddy
Foley, Cllr Martin Foley
Freeman, Cllr Richard Freeman
Gooding, Cllr Ray Gooding
Gregory, Cllr Neil Gregory
Hargreaves, Cllr Neil Hargreaves
Haynes, Cllr Richard Haynes
Isham, Cllr Vere Isham
Jones, Cllr Rod Jones
Khan, Cllr Ayub Khan
Lavelle, Cllr Patrick Lavelle
LeCount, Cllr Garry LeCount
Lees, Cllr Petrina Lees
Lemon, Cllr Mark Lemon
Light, Cllr Barbara Light
Lodge, Cllr John Lodge
Loughlin, Cllr Janice Loughlin
Loveday, Cllr Thomas Loveday
Luck, Cllr Stewart Luck
Martin, Cllr Chris Martin
McBirnie, Cllr Daniel McBirnie
Merifield, Cllr Sandi Merifield
Moran, Cllr John Moran
Oliver, Cllr Edward Oliver
Pavitt, Cllr Richard Pavitt
Pepper, Cllr Louise Pepper
Reeve, Cllr Alex Reeve
Reeve, Cllr Neil Reeve
Regan, Cllr Brian Regan
Sell, Cllr Geoffrey Sell
Silcock, Cllr Richard Silcock
Smith, Cllr George Smith
Sutton, Cllr Maggie Sutton
Tayler, Cllr Mike Tayler
Vries, Cllr James de Vries
Declarations
There are no declarations of interest on this record for the period
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
Election Results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside Bodies
Parish Councils
Search Documents
Subscribe to Updates
What's New
Your Councillors
Your MPs